3832DFOR - Rosie Mae Pilcher

Rosie Mae Pilcher

Name: Rosie Mae Pilcher
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 05, 1982
Location Last Seen: North Portland, Multnomah County, Oregon

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1960
Age: 22 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 110 - 112 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Possibly wearing long purple dress and white fur coat
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: had 50-60 dollars with her

Circumstances of Disappearance

Rosie Pilcher was reported missing after failing to show up at her sister's house.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Portland Police Bureau
Agency Contact Person: Detective Lori Fonken
Agency Phone Number: (503) 823-1081
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 82-81827

NamUs Case Number: 25660
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NAMPN

Admin Notes

Added: 9/13/17; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr