The Doe Network:
Case File 381DFNSW

1

Mary Elizabeth Quy
Missing since February 11, 1991 from Cobra St. Dubbo, New South Wales, Australia
Classification: Endangered Missing

Vital Statistics

  • Date Of Birth: 1921
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 70 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics: White female. Graying hair; brown eyes. Quy has a fair complexion.

    Circumstances of Disappearance
    Quy was last seen by her daughter in the early hours in Cobra St. Dubbo, New South Wales on February 11, 1991.

    Police received reports of sightings of Mrs Quy in Dubbo later that day and in the days following but extensive searches failed to find her.

    Investigators
    If you have any information concerning Quy's whereabouts, please contact:
    New South Wales Police Service
    02-9698-7388

    You may remain anonymous when submitting information to any agency.

    Source Information:
    ABC News Online - 11/7/05

    Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index