The Doe Network:
Case File 380DMFRA
Hirson, circa 1994
Stephane Hirson
Missing since February 11, 1994 from Lagny sur Marne, France.
Classification: Endangered Missing
Vital Statistics
- Date Of Birth: February 15, 1976
- Age at Time of Disappearance: 17 years old
- Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 180 cm
- Distinguishing Characteristics: White male. Light brown hair; blue eyes. Long face, high forehead.
- Birthmarks, Scars: Scar on left side of forehead. He had a broken arm at the time of his disappearance.
- Dentals: Baby tooth in the middle of his lower jaw.
- Clothing: Last seen wearing a bracelet with "Stephane" engraved on it, a light brown jacket, blue jeans and Nike shoes.
Circumstances of Disappearance
Hirson was last seen on February 11, 1994 in Lagny sur Marne, France.
Investigators
If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:
APEV
0164717777
Source Information:
Vermisste Kinder
Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index