3706DFCA - Flora Torralva

ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: Flora Torralva
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 26, 2003
Location Last Seen: Oxnard, Ventura County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 9, 1988
Age: 15 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 120 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Torralba
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: None
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue shirt, blue jeans; white tennis shoes
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Flora was last seen on July 26, 2003 in Oxnard, California. Flora may travel to Mexico.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Ventura County Sheriff's Office - Major Crimes Investigations
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 805-383-8704
Agency E-Mail: coldcase@ventura.org
Agency Case Number: 0321628

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NCMEC Case Number: 1172865
NamUs Case Number: 10171

Information Source(s)

NamUs
National Center for Missing & Exploited Children
California Department of Justice (CDOJ)

Admin Notes

Added: 4/11/2017; Last Updated: 09-29-2022 - By: hwa