Doe Network

3639DFNY - Sandra Breed

ALT TXT

Name: Sandra Breed
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 22, 1964
Location Last Seen: Chittenango, Madison County, New York

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1948
Age: 16 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Unknown
Nickname: Sandy
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Per law enforcement, Sandy left school in 1964 with her boyfriend and has not been seen since.

According to her aunt, Sandra ran away once before with the same boyfriend, Bruce Clark. They were located in Michigan. According to the aunt, Bruce and Sandra were into horses. They enjoyed riding and possibly could have gone to the western states to be around horses.

It is also believed that Bruce had worked at Vernon Downs in Vernon, NY back in the late 50's early 60's."

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Madison County Sheriffs Office
Agency Contact Person: Investigator Jamie Badgley
Agency Phone Number: (315) 366- 2318
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 331075

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 19076

Information Source(s)

NamUs
North American Missing Persons Network

Admin Notes

Added: 11/4/2016; Last Updated: 11/4/2016


Questions or comments? Please contact appropriate member of the Area Team

** Listed information is from the time of disappearance.

Return Home