The Doe Network:
Case File 349DFCA

1
Trollinger, circa 1985

Nikki Ann Trollinger
Missing since September 7, 1985 from Garden Grove, Orange County, California.
Classification: Endangered Missing

Vital Statistics

  • Date Of Birth: May 13, 1969
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 16 years old
  • Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 5'8; 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics: White female. Blonde hair; blue eyes.
  • AKA: Jasmine Stewart, Nikki Cederstaff
  • Dentals: Not available
  • Other: DNA available

  • Circumstances of Disappearance
    Trollinger was last seen by her family at a gathering in California in 1985. She was living in group homes and also on the streets at the time. She was involved in prostitution. Foul play is suspected.

    Investigators
    If you have any information concerning Trollinger's whereabouts, please contact:
    Garden Grove Police Department
    Investigator Jordan
    714-741-5815
    E-Mail

    You may remain anonymous when submitting information.

    Agency Case Number: 92-26439

    NCIC Number: M-608593583
    Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Source Information:
    CA DOJ

    Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index