3478DFWV - Natasha Alexandra Carter

ALT TXT ALT TXT Natasha Carter Age-progressed Natasha Carter Age-progressed Mother/Abductor - Susan Gail Carter
Image 2 -4: Age-progressed to 19 (circa 2008), 23 (circa 2012) and 29 (circa 2018) years; Image 4: Alleged abductor and mother, Susan Gail Carter

Name: Natasha Alexandra Carter
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 8, 2000
Location Last Seen: Beckley, Raleigh County, West Virginia

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 22, 1989 or December 22, 1989
Age: 10 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 4'2"
Weight: 50 lbs.
Hair Color: Blonde/strawberry
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Webb
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on her left eyebrow.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Natasha Alexandra Carter was allegedly abducted by her mother, Susan Gail Carter. A felony warrant for Kidnapping was issued for the abductor on November 13, 2000. The abductor may be using the alias Susan Gail Carter Webb and she may alter her appearance. They may have traveled out of state. They may be accompanied by an adult male.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Pineville Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (304) 732-6255
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2009 03506

Agency Name: West Virginia State Police
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (304) 746-2100
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 12495
NCMEC Case Number: 895999

Information Source(s)

NamUs
West Virginia State Police
NCMEC

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 12/15/2023

Submit an update to this case file.