"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons'
Case File: Ricky Neil D'Cotta - 330DMESP

 The Doe Network

1 2

Ricky Neil D'Cotta

  • Case Classification: Endangered Missing
  • Missing Since: October 1987
  • Location Last Seen: Tenerife, Spain
  • Physical Description

  • Date of Birth: 1965
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 23 years
  • Race: White
  • Gender: Male
  • Height at Time of Disappearance: 5'10 to 5'11
  • Weight at Time of Disappearance: Unknown
  • Hair Color: Brown, wavy hair
  • Eye Color: Brown
  • Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Unknown
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has a tanned complexion
  • Dentals: Not available
  • Fingerprints: Not available
  • DNA: Not available
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Unknown
  • Jewelry: Unknown
  • Additional Personal Items: Unknown
  • Circumstances of Disappearance

    Englishman Ricky D'Cotta went to Tenerife in March 1987 and found work in Sgt Peppers Disco Pub in the Playa De Las Americas resort. Ricky last contacted his family in October 1987 when he rang to say he would be coming home soon. Ricky's family have heard nothing from him since then. Shortly after he disappeared Ricky's passport and a bag were handed into the police.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Missing People
  • Agency Contact Person: N/A
  • Agency Phone Number: 0500 700 700
  • E-Mail

  • Agency Case Number: Unknown
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • Missing People
  • GM TV

  • Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index

    Last Updated: 2/20/2012 - By: BR/ Web Assist

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.