The Doe Network:
Case File 32DMNJ

1 Age-Progression
Left: Williams, circa 1975; Right: Age-Progression of Williams at age 40 (circa 2003)

David Williams
Missing since April 7, 1975 from New Lisbon, Burlington County, New Jersey
Classification: Endangered Missing

Vital Statistics

  • Date Of Birth: October 9, 1962
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 12 years old
  • Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 5'0; 113 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics: Black male. Black hair; brown eyes.
  • Clothing: A maroon jogging suit and a suede jacket.

  • Circumstances of Disappearance
    Williams was last seen leaving the New Lisbon State School, which is off of State Highway 72 in New Lisbon, NJ on April 7, 1975. He was accompanied by Steven Eugene Anderson, another student at the school. David did not have his medications with him.

    Investigators
    If you have any information on this case, please contact:
    Human Services Police, New Lisbon Station
    609-894-4025

    You may remain anonymous when submitting information.

    NCIC Number: M-531123610
    Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Source Information: The National Center For Missing and Exploited Children

    Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index