"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons'
Case File: Eric Auderset - 329DMCHE

 The Doe Network

1 2

Eric Auderset

  • Case Classification: Missing
  • Missing Since: September 12, 1989
  • Location Last Seen: Courtepin, Switzerland
  • Physical Description

  • Date of Birth: October 14, 1965
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 24 years
  • Race: White
  • Gender: Male
  • Height at Time of Disappearance: 173 cm
  • Weight at Time of Disappearance: Slim build
  • Hair Color: Dark brown
  • Eye Color: green/brown
  • Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Unkown
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar of approximately 8 cm on the right shoulder
  • Dentals: Not available
  • Fingerprints: Not available
  • DNA: Not available
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Unkown
  • Jewelry: Unkown
  • Additional Personal Items: Unkown
  • Circumstances of Disappearance

    Auderset was a commerce representative and lived with his old parents in a small town in French-Switzerland. September 12, 1989 he left home on his red bicycle and the same night he called to tell his parents that he was in an area close to Interlaken. In the following month Eric wrote home from Melito di Porto Salvo in Calabria asking to be sent money. From then there has been no news from him.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Police Cantonale Fribourg
  • Agency Contact Person: N/A
  • Agency Phone Number: 026/305 16 13

  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • Chi l'ha visto?
  • Police Cantonale Fribourg

  • Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index

    Last Updated: 2/19/2012 - By: BR/ Web Assist

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.