| | The Doe Network
Sketch of Victim by Charlaine Michaelis
Unidentified Female
Date of Discovery: March 2, 1998
Location of Discovery: Legnano, Milano, Italy
Estimated Date of Death: Not stated
State of Remains: Not stated
Cause of Death: Not stated
Physical Description
** Listed information is approximate
Estimated Age: 30 - 40 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Dark brown, wavy, greying hair (15-30 cm long)
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She had a scar on her left hand and pierced ears, olive skin with freckles
Dentals: Fillings in amalgam on first left superior molar and on first left inferior molar
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: A brown wool coat, size 40, with fake fur cuffs and collar, an orange Impulse sweater with front zipper,
a pair of jeans, a colored Kuko t-shirt, grey pants with white vertical stripes, white wool stockings, a white undershirt and
underpants and a pair of light trecking Cambridge University shoes in leather and green, size 39.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Case History
The victim was located at railway railroads S. Giorgio in Legnano, Milano, Italy on March 2, 1998.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: Laboratorio di Antropologia e Odontologia Forense
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 0250315678
E-Mail
Agency Case Number: 21
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
Laboratorio di Antropologia e Odontologia Forense
|