| | The Doe Network
Left: Boxell, circa 1988; Right: Age Progression to age 30
Lee Boxell
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: September 10, 1988
Location Last Seen: Sutton, Surrey, United Kingdom
Physical Description
Date of Birth: 1973
Age at Time of Disappearance: 15 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height at Time of Disappearance: 5'8
Weight at Time of Disappearance: Medium build
Hair Color: Light brown
Eye Color: Blue
Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: A dimple in his left cheek, fair complexion.
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: A Flintstones T-shirt
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: He had just a few pounds in his pocket.
Circumstances of Disappearance
Lee Boxell was last seen by his friend in Sutton High Street after they had spent the morning window shopping. Lee had
said he might go to watch a football match at Selhurst Park but it is not known if he made it there.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: Missing People
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 0500 700 700
E-Mail
Agency Case Number: Unknown
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
Missing People
|