| | The Doe Network
Ernestina Madrigal
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 1, 2001
Location Last Seen: Lynwood, Los Angeles Co, California
Physical Description
Date of Birth: March 3, 1934
Age at Time of Disappearance: 67 years
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height at Time of Disappearance: 53 inches
Weight at Time of Disappearance: 120 lbs
Hair Color: Gray
Eye Color: Brown
Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Large scar on lower right leg. A mole on her right cheek. Alzheimer's Disease
(suspected but undiagnosed.)
Dentals: No teeth
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: Possibly a blue T-shirt, gray sweatpants, and white Reebok athletic shoes.
Jewelry: A silver ring on her right index finger.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Circumstances of Disappearance
Ernestina Madrigal was last seen in Lynbrook, California on August 1, 2002, in the 3000 block of Euclid Ave. She took
daily walks at the time of her disappearance.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: Los Angeles County Sheriff's Dept.
Agency Contact Person: Det. Diane Harris
Agency Phone Number: (323) 890-5100
Agency Case Number: 02-2507321
NamUs Case Number: MP #
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
NamUs
|