"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons'
Case File: Calum Bain - 317DMUK

 The Doe Network

1 AP
Left: Bain, circa 1990; Right: Age-Progressed image

Calum Bain

  • Case Classification: Missing
  • Missing Since: July 2, 1990
  • Location Last Seen: Southhampton, England, United Kingdom
  • Physical Description

  • Date of Birth: 1970
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 20 years
  • Race: Unknown
  • Gender: Male
  • Height at Time of Disappearance: 5'7
  • Weight at Time of Disappearance: Unknown
  • Hair Color: Brown/auburn hair
  • Eye Color: Blue
  • Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Unknown
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Medium build
  • Dentals: Not available
  • Fingerprints: Not available
  • DNA: Not available
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Unknown
  • Jewelry: Unknown
  • Additional Personal Items: Unknown
  • Circumstances of Disappearance

    Bain left his home in Southampton, England and boarded a Monarch flight from Gatwick to Ibiza, Spain on July 2, 1990. He was presumed to have had a temporary job in Ibiza. He has been missing ever since. Bain may now be in the Greek Islands.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Missing People
  • Agency Contact Person: N/A
  • Agency Phone Number: 0500 700 700
  • E-Mail

  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • Missing People

  • Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index

    Last Updated: 1/31/2012 - By: BR/ Web Assist

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.