| | The Doe Network
Fairlyn Jordan
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 25, 2001
Location Last Seen: New Orleans, Orleans Co, Louisiana
Physical Description
Date of Birth: JAnuary 1, 1983
Age at Time of Disappearance: 18 years
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height at Time of Disappearance: 5 ft
Weight at Time of Disappearance: 180 lbs
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: "Roxy" tattoo on arm (unknown which arm)
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Available
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: Brown and beige shirt and black pants. Tan boots.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Circumstances of Disappearance
Fairlyn Jordan was last seen boarding an RTA bus at Royal and Canal Streets in New Orleans at 8.00pm on May 25th 2001. She
never arrived home in the 1400 block of South Dupre Street and has never been heard from again.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: New Orleans Police Department, 6th District
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 504-658-6060
E-Mail
Agency Case Number: F-21825-01
NamUs Case Number: MP #4139
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
NamUs
LSU
|