"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons'
Case File: Marilou Medina Dunlap - 3175DFCA

 The Doe Network

1

Marilou Medina Dunlap

  • Case Classification: Endangered Missing
  • Missing Since: April 27, 2002
  • Location Last Seen: San Clemente, Orange Co, California
  • Physical Description

  • Date of Birth: January 22, 1958
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 44 years
  • Race: Filipino
  • Gender: Female
  • Height at Time of Disappearance: 4'11
  • Weight at Time of Disappearance: 100 lbs
  • Hair Color: Brown, shoulder length
  • Eye Color: Brown
  • Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Marilou Medina Garcia
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
  • Dentals: Available; Four front teeth are capped.
  • Fingerprints: Not available
  • DNA: Not available
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Blue jeans, black t-shirt with collar and black sandals with small heels.
  • Jewelry: Unknown
  • Additional Personal Items: Black purse and a black MTI cellphone.
  • Circumstances of Disappearance

    Marilou Medina Dunlap has been missing from her residence in San Clemente, CA since the late afternoon of April 27, 2002. She was last seen by a friend in San Diego on Saturday afternoon in the area of El Cajon Blvd. and the 805 freeway. Her car, a 1997 red Honda Civic, CA Lic. 4LAU350 was located parked at her residence. Marilou Dunlap failed to show up at her work in Mission Viejo the following morning. Her husband claimed that he had last seen her in the early morning of April 26.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Orange County Sheriffs Department - Homicide/Missing Persons Detail
  • Agency Contact Person: N/A
  • Agency Phone Number: 714-647-7040
  • E-Mail

  • Agency Case Number: 02-086899
  • NCIC Case Number: M502393735
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • CADOJ
  • NAMPN
  • Flyer
  • Missing in California

  • Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index

    Last Updated: 2/11/2012 - By: BR/ Web Assist

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.