| | The Doe Network
Isadora Sorrozo
Case Classification: Endangered Runaway
Missing Since: December 3, 2000
Location Last Seen: Simi Valley, Ventura Co, California
Physical Description
Date of Birth: July 22, 1987
Age at Time of Disappearance: 13 years
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height at Time of Disappearance: 5'5
Weight at Time of Disappearance: 150 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: Black stretch pants, gray sweatshirt.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Circumstances of Disappearance
Isadora was last seen on December 3, 2000, in Simi Valley. She is described as a runaway juvenile.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: Simi Valley Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 805-583-6950
E-Mail
Agency Case Number: 00-34903
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
CADOJ
|