"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons'
Case File: Atinui Moses Kevorkian - 3172DFCA

 The Doe Network

1 2 3

Atinui Moses Kevorkian

  • Case Classification: Missing
  • Missing Since: December 21, 2000
  • Location Last Seen: Pasadena, Los Angeles Co, California
  • Physical Description

  • Date of Birth: June 26, 1981
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 19 years
  • Race: White
  • Gender: Female
  • Height at Time of Disappearance: 5'3
  • Weight at Time of Disappearance: 115 lbs
  • Hair Color: Black
  • Eye Color: Brown
  • Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Angel
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
  • Dentals: Available
  • Fingerprints: Not available
  • DNA: Available
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Pink shirt, light blue jeans, white athletic shoes.
  • Jewelry: Unknown
  • Additional Personal Items: Unknown
  • Circumstances of Disappearance

    Atinui Kevorkian was last seen walking southbound along Sierra Madre Villa Avenue near Villa Street in Pasadena, California on December 21, 2001. She has never been heard from again

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Pasadena Police Department
  • Agency Contact Person: Detective Sky Sandeen
  • Agency Phone Number: 626-744-4522

  • Agency Case Number: 00074081
  • NCIC Case Number: M741261444
  • NamUs Case Number: MP #1266
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • NamUs
  • CADOJ
  • LBTH

  • Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index

    Last Updated: 9/5/2012 - By: BR/ Web Assist

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.