| | The Doe Network
Sierra Sahara Thomas
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: November 21, 2002
Location Last Seen: Atlantic City, Atlantic Co, New Jersey
Physical Description
Date of Birth: December 12, 1982
Age at Time of Disappearance: 19 years
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height at Time of Disappearance: 5'2
Weight at Time of Disappearance: 150 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Sweetie
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: Light blue sweatpants, dark blue or black shirt, black Guess jacket, multi-colored scarf
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Sierra had $33 on her when she disappeared
Circumstances of Disappearance
Per Law Enforcement: The victim was with a another male friend when her current boyfriend saw them together. The victim and
her boyfriend Robert Taylor, met a short time later and he is the last person to see her alive.
The then-19-year-old mother of 4-year-old and 2-year-old daughters was a former student at Atlantic City High School and had
briefly worked in two resort hotels.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: Atlantic City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Edward Riegel
Agency Phone Number: 609 347 5766
E-Mail
Agency Case Number: 02-158598
NCMEC Case Number: NCMA1184616
NamUs Case Number: MP #11955
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
NamUs
NCMEC
Press of Atlantic City 4/10/2011
Press of Atlantic City 11/8/2011
|