"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons'
Case File: Gabriella Yael Guez - 3164DFNY

 The Doe Network

1 2 AP AP
Second image - actual picture taken in 2004; Third image - age progressed to 11 years; Last image - actual picture taken in 2009

Gabriella Yael Guez

  • Case Classification: Mising
  • Missing Since: October 18, 2000
  • Location Last Seen: Valley Stream, Nassau Co, New York
  • Physical Description

  • Date of Birth: August 12, 1997
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 3 years
  • Race: White
  • Gender: Female
  • Height at Time of Disappearance: 3 ft
  • Weight at Time of Disappearance: 40 lbs
  • Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry
  • Eye Color: Brown
  • Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Gabby
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar right side lower back.
  • Dentals: Not available
  • Fingerprints: Not available
  • DNA: Not available
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Unknown
  • Jewelry: Unknown
  • Additional Personal Items: Unknown
  • Circumstances of Disappearance

    Gabriella was last seen on October 18, 2000. She may be in the company of her mother. They may have traveled out of the country. Her mother's information is as follows: White female, DOB: April 14, 1962, 5'0", 150 lbs., brown hair and eyes. Carmen generally goes by her middle name, Patricia. Patricia and Gabriella may be living in Lima or Trujillo, Peru.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Nassau County Police Department
  • Agency Contact Person: Det. Garvey
  • Agency Phone Number: 516-573-7000

  • Agency Case Number: LNAE18045
  • NCIC Case Number: M112121052
  • NCMEC Case Number: NCMC897888
  • NamUs Case Number: MP #5434
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • NamUs
  • NCMEC
  • NAMPN
  • New York Missing Flyer

  • Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index

    Last Updated: 2/10/2012 - By: BR/ Web Assist

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.