| | The Doe Network
Sherry Regina Hudson
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: November 22, 2002
Location Last Seen: Detroit, Wayne Co, Michigan
Physical Description
Date of Birth: November 15, 1964
Age at Time of Disappearance: 38 years
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height at Time of Disappearance: 5'4
Weight at Time of Disappearance: 105 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Gina; Lisa
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on inside of left forearm, scars on inside and outside of right forearm near wrist.
Unable to bend middle finger on right hand, pierced left nostril.
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: Possibly wearing a black jacket
Jewelry: Small diamond stud set in gold nose ring
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Circumstances of Disappearance
Sherry was last seen in the vicinity of Joy Rd. and Greenfield Rd. in Detroit, MI.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: Detroit Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (313) 596-5648
Agency Case Number: 6M626
NamUs Case Number: MP #822
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
NamUs
LBTH
|