| | The Doe Network
Rhonda Bea Beers
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: May 15, 2001
Location Last Seen: Lansing, Ingham Co, Michigan
Physical Description
Date of Birth: September 12, 1955
Age at Time of Disappearance: 45 years
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height at Time of Disappearance: 5'3
Weight at Time of Disappearance: 120 lbs
Hair Color: Red/Auburn
Eye Color: Green
Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Rhonda Streeter; Wanda Mason; Rhonda McGillis
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Birthmark below navel
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: Possibly wearing light colored shorts or jeans.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Circumstances of Disappearance
Rhonda was last seen at approximately 11:30am on foot in the vicinity of Kalamazoo St. and Francis St. in Lansing, MI.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: Lansing Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Dionise
Agency Phone Number: (517) 483-4623
Agency Case Number: LLA010627011157
NCIC Case Number: M532029017
NamUs Case Number: MP #810
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
NamUs
|