| | The Doe Network
Amy B. Sher
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: October 18, 2002
Location Last Seen: Cambridge, Middlesex Co, Massachusetts
Physical Description
Date of Birth: Unknown
Age at Time of Disappearance: 38
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height at Time of Disappearance: 66 inches
Weight at Time of Disappearance: 110 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: Business attire, glasses with large plastic frames
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Circumstances of Disappearance
Amy was last seen at approximately 12:00pm in the vicinity of Alwife Station in Cambridge, MA.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: Billerica Police Department
Agency Phone Number: 978-671-1212
Agency Case Number: D000471
NamUs Case Number: MP #352
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
Namus
Billerica Police
|