The Doe Network:
Case File 3042DFOH
Christina Lynn Adkins
Missing since January 10, 1995 from Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, Ohio
Classification: Missing
Vital Statistics
- Date of Birth: May 16, 1976
- Age at Time of Disappearance: 18 years old
- Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 5'5-5'7"; 110-127 lbs.
- Distinguishing Characteristics: White female. Blond hair; brown eyes.
- Marks, Scars: Scars on her navel and abdomen. Mole on right shoulder blade. Both ears pierced. Fractured right wrist
- Medical: 5 months pregnant at the time of her disappearance.
- Clothing: Black tennis shoes.
- Dentals: Not available.
- DNA: Available
- AKA: Christy
Circumstances of Disappearance
Adkins was last seen on West 25th Street in Cleveland, Ohio on January 10, 1995.
Investigators
If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:
Cleveland Police Department
216-623-5262
Source Information:
Namus
Ohio Missing Persons
Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index