| | The Doe Network
Jackie Kay Boyer
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 21, 1980
Location Last Seen: Windsor, Sonoma County, California
Physical Description
Date of Birth: May 7, 1968
Age at Time of Disappearance: 12 years old
Race: Caucasian
Gender: Female
Height at Time of Disappearance: 4'11 to 5'0
Weight at Time of Disappearance: 80-90 lbs
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Brown
Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She has a small scar on her inside right forearm and a
small mole at the center of her mid-back
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Circumstances of Disappearance
Jackie went missing on May 21, 1980, 2 weeks after her 12th birthday. She disappeared from her bedroom
with no signs of struggle. A chair was found by her window. Height and weight are approximations.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: Sonoma County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 707-527-2994
Agency Case Number: 3698-28
NCMEC Case Number: NCMEC601762
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
Google News
NamUs
|