"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons'
Case File: Peter Roth - 299DMCHE

 The Doe Network

1

Peter Roth

  • Case Classification: Endangered Missing
  • Missing Since: May 12, 1984
  • Location Last Seen: Mogelsberg SG, Switzerland
  • Physical Description

  • Date of Birth: November 7, 1976
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 7 years old
  • Race: Caucasian; Swiss-German
  • Gender: Male
  • Height at Time of Disappearance: Unknown
  • Weight at Time of Disappearance: Unknown
  • Hair Color: Brown; curly
  • Eye Color: Brown-gray
  • Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Unknown
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
  • Dentals: Not available
  • Fingerprints: Not available
  • DNA: Not available
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Unknown
  • Jewelry: Unknown
  • Additional Personal Items: Unknown
  • Circumstances of Disappearance

    May 12, 1984, at 12.00 h, Peter Roth went from his school in Nassen SG to his home at Weiler Aachmuli in Mogelsberg. He was last seen close to a store, where he bought chips for himself and a school friend. The empty chips bag was found about 300 meters from his house. Since then no other trace of Peter has been found.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Police Cantonale St-Gall
  • Agency Contact Person: N/A
  • Agency Phone Number: +41(0)71 229 49 49
  • Agency Name: Kantonspolizei Bern
  • Agency Contact Person: N/A
  • E-Mail

  • Agency Case Number: Unknown
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • SOKKO REBECCA

  • Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index

    Last Updated: 1/10/2012 - By: BR/ Web Assist

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.