"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons'
Case File: Norma Jean Halford - 2971DFCO

 The Doe Network

1

Norma Jean Halford

  • Case Classification: Missing
  • Missing Since: August 24, 1979
  • Location Last Seen: Georgetown, Clear Creek County, Colorado
  • Physical Description

  • Date of Birth: February 21, 1957
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 21 years
  • Race: White
  • Gender: Female
  • Height at Time of Disappearance: 5'5
  • Weight at Time of Disappearance: 105 lbs
  • Hair Color: Blonde
  • Eye Color: Hazel
  • Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Unknown
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
  • Dentals: Not available
  • Fingerprints: Not available
  • DNA: Not available
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Unknown
  • Jewelry: Unknown
  • Additional Personal Items: Unknown
  • Circumstances of Disappearance

    Halford was last seen on August 24, 1979 in Georgetown, Colorado. Her vehicle was found abandoned 6.4 miles up Guanella Pass Road on August 22, 1979 and tagged by the Colorado State Patrol.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Clear Creek County Sheriff's Office
  • Agency Contact Person: N/A
  • Agency Phone Number: 303-569-3232
  • E-Mail

  • Agency Case Number: 79-0948
  • NamUs Case Number: MP #12102
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • CBI
  • NamUs

  • Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index

    Last Updated: 3/29/2012 - By: BR/ Web Assist

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.