| | The Doe Network
Wali Akbar
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 28, 1990
Location Last Seen: Sorge, Harz, Germany
Physical Description
Date of Birth: 1976
Age at Time of Disappearance: 14 years old
Race: Unknown
Gender: Male
Height at Time of Disappearance: Unknown
Weight at Time of Disappearance: Unknown
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Circumstances of Disappearance
Wali was last seen on the way home from a course in German, in Clausthal-Zellerfeld.
He is originally from Afghanistan. He speaks French.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: http://www.fredi.org
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 49-5321-791
E-Mail
Agency Name: Interpol
E-Mail
Agency Case Number: Unknown
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
http://www.fredi.org
LINK TWO NAME
SOURCE WITH NO LINK
|