The Doe Network:
Case File 278DMMD

1 

Bob Louis Boyes
Missing since December 26, 1968 from Port Republic, Calvert County, Maryland.
Classification: Endangered Missing

Vital Statistics

  • Date Of Birth: February 10, 1958
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 9 years old
  • Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 4'0" - 122 cm; 80 lbs - 36 kg
  • Distinguishing Characteristics: White male. Blond hair; brown eyes.
  • Marks, Scars: He has a scar on his upper lip.
  • Clothing: He was last seen wearing a dark blue coat with a hood, dark pants, a plaid shirt and brown leather boots.

    Circumstances of Disappearance
    Boyle was last seen in Port Republic, Maryland on December 26, 1968. He has never been seen or heard from again.

    Investigators
    If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:
    Maryland State Police
    Sergeant Jack McCauley
    Prince Frederick Barrack
    410-535-1400

    All information may be submitted anonymously.

    NCIC Number:
    M-075145941

    Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information on this case.

    Source Information:
    The National Center For Missing and Exploited Children

    Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index