The Doe Network:
Case File 271DFGA

1 Age-Progression
Right: Age-progressed image to age 36 (circa 2009)

Catrina Renee Jackson
Missing since May 30, 1986 from Sylvania, Screven County, Georgia.
Classification: Non-Family Abduction

Vital Statistics

  • Date Of Birth: February 11, 1973
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 13 years old
  • Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 5'3; 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics: White female. Brown hair; hazel eyes. Her ears are pierced.
  • Marks, Scars: Jackson has moles across her back.
  • Clothing: Jackson was last seen wearing jeans; blue sneakers; a black t-shirt with "Daytona Beach" imprinted on the front; and a wristband with "Renee" imprinted on the band.
  • Other: DNA available

    Circumstances of Disappearance
    Jackson was last seen on May 30, 1986 in her hometown of Sylvania, Georgia. She was en route to school at the time; she never arrived and has not been seen again.

    Investigators
    If you have any information concerning Jackson's whereabouts, please contact:
    Screven County Sheriff's Department
    Missing Persons Unit
    912-564-2292

    All information may be submitted on an anonymous basis.

    NCIC Number: M-386439694
    Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Source Information: The National Center For Missing and Exploited Children

    Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index