2708DFNY - Deniese Shalize Hiraman

1 2 3 3 ap ap
2nd from right: Age-progressed to 24 years (circa 2010); Right: Age-progressed to 35 years (circa 2020)

Name: Deniese Shalize Hiraman
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 27, 1999
Location Last Seen: Queens, New York City, New York

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 6, 1985
Age: 13 years old
Race: Asian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3" (160 cm)
Weight: 90 lbs (41 kg)
Hair Color: Brown hair (She may have blonde highlights or extensions in her hair)
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Pinks/Pinky
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Guyanese. She wore non-prescription contact lenses to change the color of her eyes. She has a scar on her right forearm. Both ears pierced multiple times.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: In CODIS.

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Deniese was last seen the morning of August 27, 1999 leaving for school near her home in the South Ozone Park area of Queens, New York. Possible destinations include Florida, Georgia, and New York.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: New York City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (212) 694-7781
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: KNMP07017

NamUs Case Number: MP6188
NCIC Case Number: M060139811
NCMEC Case Number: NCMC876542

Information Source(s)

NCMEC
Polly Klaas Foundation
NamUs
Operation Lookout

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 01-20-2023 - By: kc