Name: Consuelo Christina Trujillo
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 12, 1998
Location Last Seen: Phoenix, Maricopa County, Arizona
Date of Birth: August 26, 1973
Age: 24 years old
Race: Hispanic/Latino
Gender: Female
Height: 5' 7" - 5' 8"
Weight: 135 - 145 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Connie
Distinguishing Marks/Features: A 3/4 inch scar on her forehead, a circular nickel size scar on her left collar bone area, a two to three inch scar on her left knee and a mole on her big right toe.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Yellow blouse and multi-colored skirt
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On August 12, 1998 at approximately 12:30, Connie Trujillo was last seen leaving a business where she did volunteer work at which was located at 4635 South Central Avenue, Phoenix, Arizona with a friend. Connie was expected to return to the business after lunch but she never returned to the business. Foul play is suspected in Connieâs disappearance.
Agency Name: Phoenix Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Jared D'Addabbo
Agency Phone Number: (602) 262-6151
Agency E-Mail: phoenix.tips.ppd@phoenix.gov
Agency Case Number: 81353814
NamUs
Phoenix Police Department
Added: 8-6-2008; Last Updated: 04/19/2023 - By: kc