| | The Doe Network
Balch in 1987
Heidi Balch
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 1, 1995
Location Last Seen: Brooklyn, New York City, Kings County, New York
Physical Description
Date of Birth: January 7, 1964
Age at Time of Disappearance: 36 years old
Race: Caucasian
Gender: Female
Height at Time of Disappearance: 5'3
Weight at Time of Disappearance: 110 lbs
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Heidi Balch Ulhag
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Circumstances of Disappearance
Balch was last seen At 11:30 A.M. on February 1, 1995 in the vicinity of 3401 Avenue J in Brooklyn, New York.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: New York Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 212-694-7781
Agency Case Number: KNMP09615
NCIC Case Number: M991271807
NamUs Case Number: MP #10285
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
New York Police Department
NamUs
|