Mozes, circa 1971
Arthur Edwin Mozes
Missing since October 6, 1971 from Vlaardingen, Netherlands
Classification: Missing
Vital Statistics
Circumstances of Disappearance
Mozes was last seen on board the ms "Lyra" near Port Dampier, Australia. He was seen by crew members at a party on board on October 6, 1971.
Investigators
Dutch National Police
If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:
Unit Missing Persons
+31 79 345 9876
Source Information:
Vermiste Personen
Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index