The Doe Network:
Case File 2116DFOH

12Age Progressed
Left: Lloyd, circa 1976 Right : Progressed to age 44 years by NCMEC

Lori Jean Lloyd
Missing since February 11, 1976 from Kettering, Montgomery County, Ohio
Classification: Lost, Injured, Missing

Vital Statistics

Circumstances of Disappearance
Lloyd was last seen at her home in Kettering, Ohio, on the evening of February 11, 1976. She left to walk to a nearby store. Lori never arrived at the store and has not been seen since.

Investigators
If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:

Kettering Police Department
937-296-2555

NCMEC #: NCMC1042564

NCIC Number: M-865780216
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

Source Information:
National Center for Missing & Exploited Children

Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index