The Doe Network:
Case File 194DFWAU

1
Greenham, circa 1987

Sally Beatrix Greenham
Missing since August 20, 1987 from Geraldton, Western Australia
Classification: Endangered Missing

Vital Statistics

  • Date Of Birth: May 20, 1949
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 38 years old
  • Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 166 cm
  • Distinguishing Characteristics: Brown hair; brown eyes. Greenham has a slim build and a fair complexion.

    Circumstances of Disappearance
    Greenham was last seen on August 19, 1987 in her hometown of Geraldton, Western Australia. She was allegedly seen exit a vehicle in the early morning hours of August 20 in Adelaide Terrace, Perth, Western Australia.

    Investigators
    If you have any information concerning Greenham's whereabouts, please contact:
    Western Australia Crime Stoppers
    1800 333 000

    You may remain anonymous when submitting information to any agency.

    Source Information: Western Australia Crime Stoppers

    Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index