The Doe Network:
Case File 188DMWAU

1
Archer, circa 1991

Neville Gordon Archer
Missing since August 9, 1991 from Mandurah, Western Australia
Classification: Endangered Missing

Vital Statistics

  • Date Of Birth: February 20, 1930
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 61 years old
  • Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 175 cm
  • Distinguishing Characteristics: Blonde hair with a receding hairline; green eyes. Archer has a solid build and a fair complexion.

    Circumstances of Disappearance
    Archer was last seen in Mandurah, Western Australia on August 9, 1991. He has never been heard from again. His burned-out vehicle was located in Bullfinch, Western Australia several months after his disappearance, but there was no sign of Archer.

    Investigators
    If you have any information concerning Archer's whereabouts, please contact:
    Australian National Missing Persons Unit
    02-6243-5666;
    800-000-634 (Australian Residents ONLY);

    OR
    61-7-3364-6213

    All information may be submitted anonymously.

    Source Information: National Missing Persons Unit

    Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index