The Doe Network:
Case File 1859DFFL

1Age-Progressed
Right : Progressed by NCMEC to age 15 years  (circa 2009)

Vivian Aileen Trout
Missing since April 6, 1997 from Miami Beach, Miami-Dade County, Florida
Classification: Family Abduction

Vital Statistics

Circumstances of Disappearance
Trout was last seen in Miami Beach, Florida on April 6, 1997.
She was abducted by her noncustodial mother, Marina Lopez. A felony warrant for Kidnapping was issued for the abductor on April 15, 1997.

1
Marina Lopez

Vital Statistics

  • Date Of Birth: June 18, 1953
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 43 years old
  • Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 5'1" (155 cm); 150 lbs (68 kg).
  • Distinguishing Characteristics: White/Hispanic female. Brown hair; brown eyes. She is blind in her right eye.
  • AKA: Juana Marina Lopez; Marina Vargas; Marina Savon; Marina Lopez.

Investigators
If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:

Miami Police Department
305-673-7776, x 5621

Agency Case Number: 97-012501

NCMEC #: NCMC831030

NCIC Number: M-014358508
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

Source Information:
National Center for Missing & Exploited Children
Child Protection Education of America, Inc.
Texas Department of Public Safety
Child Quest International
Florida Department of Law Enforcement
Florida Missing Children Information Clearinghouse

Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index