"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons
Case File: 1848UMCO

 The Doe Network

IDENTIFIED....IDENTIFIED
NO IMAGE

Unidentified Male

  • Date of Discovery: September 8, 1970
  • Location of Discovery: Denver County, Colorado
  • Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
  • State of Remains: Unknown
  • Cause of Death: Unknown
  • Physical Description
    ** Listed information is approximate

  • Estimated Age: 35-45 years old
  • Race: White
  • Gender: Male
  • Height: 5'8" to 6'2"
  • Weight: 140-150 lbs.
  • Hair Color: Brown
  • Eye Color: Unknown
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
  • Dentals: Unknown
  • Fingerprints: Unknown
  • DNA: Unknown
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Unknown
  • Jewelry: Unknown
  • Additional Personal Items: Unknown
  • Case History

    The victim was located in Denver, Colorado on September 8, 1970.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Denver Police Department
  • Agency Contact Person: N/A
  • Agency Phone Number: 303-893-7411
  • Agency Name: Denver County Coroner's Office
  • Agency Contact Person: N/A
  • Agency Phone Number: 720-913-6756

  • Agency Case Number: 59552
  • NCIC Case Number: N/A
  • NamUs Case Number: Not listed
  • Former Hot Case Number: 435
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • Denver Police Department
  • Denver County Coroner's Office

  • Return to the Unidentified Victims' Index

    Last Updated: 9/11/14 - By: DD / Unidentified Persons Coordinator

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.