"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons
Case File: 1806UMOK

 The Doe Network

IDENTIFIED....IDENTIFIED....IDENTIFIED

NO IMAGE

Unidentified Male

  • Date of Discovery: May 10, 1980
  • Location of Discovery: Tulsa, Oklahoma
  • Estimated Date of Death: 1979 to 1980
  • State of Remains: Not recognizable - Mummified
  • Cause of Death: Unknown
  • Physical Description
    ** Listed information is approximate

  • Estimated Age: 40-70 years old
  • Race: White
  • Gender: Male
  • Height: 5'6 to 5'8"
  • Weight: 160 lbs.
  • Hair Color: Gray or white with a white beard.
  • Eye Color: Unknown
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scars on both knees and on left shin. Uncircumcised.
  • Dentals: Not available. Dentures (in TPD custody).
  • Fingerprints: Available with Tulsa PD.
  • DNA: Not available.
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Blue polyester suit pants with "Ratner Foley's Clothes Houston" label on right inner pocket and right front pocket marked "Jack Ingram," white underwear (size 34), Virany dark navy blue short sleeve pull over sweater (made in Italy), beige long sleeve jacket with Frougs "Cosmopolite" label tailored exclusively for Froug's Tulsa OK, brown Florsheim shoes (size 9C; 713943, 30476DE), and coffee brown socks.
  • Jewelry: None listed.
  • Additional Personal Items: Cash, disposable razor, comb, and an advertisement for direct deposit for social security checks.
  • Case History

    The decedent was found lying on the ground at 42 North Quincy. He was on his back with a bottle of wine, 2/3 full, under his right side. The sack which the wine came in was under the decedent's legs. No foul play suspected.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Office of the Chief Medical Examiner - Eastern Division
  • Agency Contact Person: Elizebeth Coldwell
  • Agency Phone Number: 918-582-0985

  • Agency Case Number: 80-6890
  • NCIC Case Number: N/A
  • NamUs Case Number: UP #4890
  • Former Hot Case Number: 1658
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • NamUs

  • Return to the Unidentified Victims' Index

    Last Updated: 8/10/15 - By: DD / Hot Case Coordinator

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.