The Doe Network:
Case File 179DFMD

1 Age-Progreesion
Left: Hill, circa 1982; Right: Age-progression by NCMEC to age 34 (circa 2007)

Toya Hill
Missing since March 24, 1982 from Baltimore, Maryland.
Classification: Non-Family Abduction

Vital Statistics

  • Date Of Birth: August 24, 1973
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 9 years old
  • Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 4'0; 80 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics: Black female. Black hair; brown eyes. Hill wears eyeglasses.
  • Other: DNA available

  • Circumstances of Disappearance
    Hill left her home at 206 South Spring Court, Baltimore, Maryland, on March 24, 1982 to walk to a nearby store. She never arrived at the business and has never been seen again. Foul play is suspected.

    Investigators
    If you have any information concerning Hill's whereabouts, please contact:
    Baltimore Police Department
    Missing Persons Unit
    Detective Mingle
    443-984-7385 443-984-7387
    Fax: 410-243-8683

    You may remain anonymous when submitting information to any agency.

    Agency Case Number:
    82-2C47385

    NCMEC #: NCMC601715

    NCIC Number: M-090396448
    Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Source Information: The National Center For Missing and Exploited Children

    Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index