The Doe Network:
Case File 1789DFCA

Megan Patricia Carney
Missing since December 1991 from Newport Beach, California
Classification: Endangered Missing
Vital Statistics
- Date Of Birth: June 8, 1968
- Age at Time of Disappearance: 23 years old
- Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 5'8"; 130 lbs.
- Distinguishing Characteristics: White female. Brown hair; hazel eyes.
- Marks, Scars: Panther going down her shoulder; name "MEGAN" in large letters across her neck.
- Fingerprints: Available
- Medical: She was a known drug addict at the time of her disappearance.
Circumstances of Disappearance
Carney was last seen in Newport Beach, California in December 1991.
Investigators
If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:
The Doe Network
Source Information:
The Doe Network
Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index