The Doe Network:
Case File 1731DFNET
Marina Hendrika Schulein
Missing since July 26, 1996 from Amsterdam, Netherlands
Classification: Missing
Vital Statistics
- Date Of Birth: July 24, 1966
- Age at Time of Disappearance: 30 years old
- Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 165 cm; thin build.
- Distinguishing Characteristics: White female. Dark blonde/brown, curly hair; blue eyes. Pale complexion. Pierced ears. She speaks fluently Suranimese (Papiamento).
- Marks, Scars: Scar on lower back
- Clothing: A long brown skirt, a brown sweater, a blue jacket and
white shoes. She had a pouch bag with her.
- Dentals: Bad teeth, a crooked tooth.
- AKA: Rina or Marjan.
Circumstances of Disappearance
Schulein was last seen after visiting her mother on July 26, 1996. Schulein worked as a prostitute.
Investigators
If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:
Regional Police Department Amsterdam
+31 20 559 4258
Agency Case Number: 4130291
Source Information:
Vermiste Personen
Vermiste
Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index