The Doe Network:
Case File 1634DMNET
Henderik Bezembinder
Missing since October 16, 1995 from Amsterdam, Netherlands.
Classification: Missing
Vital Statistics
- Date Of Birth: March 13, 1960
- Age at Time of Disappearance: 35 years old
- Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 175 cm; 100 kg
- Distinguishing Characteristics: White male. Blonde curly hair; blue eyes ; deep-set blue eyes. Stocky build.
- Marks, Scars: He has scars on his upper arm and a scar from a kidney surgery on lower abdomen.
- Medical: Henk has a kidney illness and needs medicines.
- AKA: Henk
- Clothing: A suede brown jacket, grey jeans, gray blue striped sweater, tennis shoes.
Circumstances of Disappearance
Bezembinder was last seen in Amsterdam on October 16, 1995, by visitors of cafe 'De Clipper' at the Overtoom in Amsterdam.
Investigators
If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:
Amsterdam Police Department
+31 343 578844
Agency Case Number: 5130483
Source Information:
Vermiste Personen
Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index