The Doe Network:
Case File 1567DFPOL
Borucka, circa 1987
Beata Borucka
Missing since April 13, 1987 from Krakow, Poland
Classification: Missing
Vital Statistics
- Date Of Birth: May 12, 1964
- Age at Time of Disappearance: 22 years old
- Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 164 cm.; 52 kg.
- Distinguishing Characteristics: White female. Blonde hair; blue eyes.
- Marks, Scars: Postoperative scar on her stomach.
- Clothing: Navy blue cords skirt, white and blue turtle-neck pullover, grey, tufted coat; black boots ; no jewelery.
- Dentals: Missing 4 teeth
Circumstances of Disappearance
Borucka was last seen in Krakow, Poland on April 13, 1987. She walked out of her family home in Krakow and never returned.
Investigators
If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:
ITAKA
+ 48 22 654 70 70
Source Information:
ITAKA
ZAGINIENI
Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index