The Doe Network:
Case File 150DMNV

1 Age-Progression
Left: Pierre, circa 1986; Right: Age-progression to 20 years (Circa 2002)

Francillon Pierre
Missing since August 2, 1986 from North Las Vegas, Clark County, Nevada.
Classification: Non Family Abduction

Vital Statistics

  • Date Of Birth: October 1, 1982
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 3 years old
  • Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 3'6; 35 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics: Black male. Black hair; brown eyes.
  • Dentals: Not available
  • AKA: Yo Yo

  • Circumstances of Disappearance
    Pierre was last seen at the Broad Acres Swap Meet in North Las Vegas, Nevada on August 2, 1986.

    Investigators
    If you have any information concerning Pierre's whereabouts, please contact:
    North Las Vegas Police Department
    Missing Persons Unit
    702-649-9111

    All information may be submitted on an anonymous basis.

    Agency Case Number: 86-7178

    NCMEC #: NCMC603393

    NCIC Number: M-483831680
    Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Source Information: The National Center For Missing and Exploited Children
    CA DOJ

    Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index