The Doe Network:
Case File 150DFOR

1 Age-Progression
Left: Johnson, circa 1982; Right: Age-progressed to age 40 (circa 2005)

Kerry Lynelle Johnson
Missing since September 14, 1982 from Salem, Marion County, Oregon.
Classification: Endangered Missing

Vital Statistics

  • Date Of Birth: November 27, 1964
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 17 years old
  • Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 5'8; 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics: White female. Brown hair; blue eyes.
  • Dentals: Not available
  • DNA: Not available

  • Circumstances of Disappearance
    Johnson was last seen hitchhiking to her cousin's home in Salem, Oregon on September 14, 1982. She never arrived at the house and has not been heard from since that time.

    Investigators
    If you have any information concerning Johnson's case, please contact:
    Salem Police Department
    Missing Persons Unit
    503-588-6123
    Email

    All information may be submitted on an anonymous basis.

    NCMEC #: NCMC784470

    NCIC Number: M-091289759
    Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Source Information: The National Center For Missing and Exploited Children
    State Police Missing Children Clearinghouse

    Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index