The Doe Network:
Case File 1508DFFL

1 1
Left: Chrispen, circa 1995 Right : Age-Progression by NCMEC to age 17

Lafreda Monique Chrispen
Missing since February 14, 1995 from West Palm Beach, Palm Beach County, Florida.
Classification: Family Abduction

Vital Statistics

Circumstances of Disappearance
The child was last seen on February 14, 1995. She may be in the company of an adult male and an adult female.

Randall Lindner
male
Above: Randall Lindner

  • Date of Birth: May 24, 1947
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 47 years old
  • Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 6'0, 175 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics: White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Randall may be wearing eyeglasses. His nickname is Randy.

    Jane Lindner
    Female
    Above: Jane Lindner

  • Date of Birth: May 2, 1948
  • Age at Time of Disappearance:: 46 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics: White female. Blonde hair, brown eyes. Jane wears contact lenses.

    Investigators
    If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:

    Palm Beach County Sheriff's Office
    Missing Persons Unit
    800-458-8477

    Agency Case Number: 95-46653

    NCMEC #: NCMC805764

    NCIC Number: N/A
    Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Source Information:
    National Center for Missing & Exploited Children
    Charlie Project
    Florida Department of Law Enforcement
    Florida Missing Children Information Clearinghouse
    For the Lost

    Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index