The Doe Network:
Case File 147DMMO

1 2 3 4
5 5 5 Age-Progression
Henderson, circa 1991; Bottom Right: Age-progressed to age 27 (circa 2007)

Charles Arlin Leon Henderson
Missing since July 25, 1991 from Moscow Mills, Lincoln County, Missouri.
Classification: Non-Family Abduction

Vital Statistics

  • Date Of Birth: March 16, 1980
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 11 years old
  • Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 4'5; 70 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics: White male. Blonde hair; blue eyes. Henderson had a crew cut at the time of his disappearance.
  • Clothing: He was wearing a camouflage t-shirt and pants; gray socks; and black tennis shoes.
  • DNA: Samples submitted - Tests not complete

Circumstances of Disappearance
Henderson was last seen riding his white and yellow bicycle near his Moscow Mills, Missouri home on July 25, 1991 at approximately 17.00.
Arlin's bicycle was found three months after his disappearance in a nearby bean field.

Investigators
If you have any information concerning Henderson's whereabouts, please contact:
Lincoln County Sheriff's Office
Detective Bureau
636-528-8546 OR
FBI-St. Louis Division
314-589-2500
E-Mail
You may remain anonymous when submitting information to any agency.

Agency Case Number: LCW007472

NCMEC #: NCMC756985

NCIC Number:
M-506493864
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

Source Information: The National Center For Missing and Exploited Children
Operation Lookout
The St. Louis Post-Dispatch
America's Most Wanted Unsolved in the News
NamUs

Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index