The Doe Network:
Case File 139DFCA

1 2 3
4 5 Age-Progression
Right: Age-progression to age 36 (circa 2007)

Angelica Maria Longoria
Missing since November 23, 1985 from El Monte, Los Angeles County, California.
Classification: Lost, Injured, Missing

Vital Statistics

  • Date Of Birth: February 24, 1970
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 15 years old
  • Height and Weight at Time of Disappearance: 4'2-4'8"; 95-120 lbs
  • Distinguishing Characteristics: Hispanic female. Brown hair; brown eyes.
  • Marks, Scars: A scar beneath her right eye
  • Dentals: Available. Her left front tooth is chipped.
  • DNA: Available.

Circumstances of Disappearance
Longoria was last seen on November 23, 1985 in her hometown of El Monte, California. She has not been seen or heard from since.

Investigators
If you have any information concerning Longoria's case, please contact:
El Monte Police Department
626-580-2100

You may remain anonymous when submitting information.

Agency Case Number: 99CR12569

NCMEC #: NCMC820053

NCIC Number:
M-790702579
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information on this case.

Source Information: The National Center For Missing and Exploited Children
CA DOJ
El Monte Police Department

Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index